Date

Faculty

S.No Name Qualification Designation Photo
1 Dr.S.Geetha Ph.D Dean & Professor (Plant Breeding & Genetics)
2 Dr.T.Vetrivel Ph.D (Horticulture) Assistant Professor - Horticulture
3 Dr.V.Kumar M.E (Agricultural Engineering) Professor - Agricultural Engineering
4 Mr.M.Gokul Pranesh M.Sc (Agricultural Extension) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Extension
5 Mr.N.Prabhu M.Sc (Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry) Assistant Professor - Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry
6 Mr.N.Vijay M.Sc (Crop Physiology) Assistant Professor - Crop Physiology
7 Mr.R.Rubanesh M.Sc (Agricultural Economics) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Economics
8 Dr.S.Alagendran Ph.D (Bio-Chemistry) Assistant Professor - Bio-Chemistry
9 Dr.P.Ramakrishnan Ph.D (Plant Breeding & Genetics) Assistant Professor - Plant Breeding & Genetics
10 Mr.A.Senthilkumar M.Sc (Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry) Assistant Professor - Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry
11 Mr.P.Rajendran M.Tech (Farm Machinery & Power) Assistant Professor - Farm Power & Machinery
12 Mrs.P.Sudha M.Sc (Seed Science & Technology) Assistant Professor - Seed Science & Technology
13 Mr.G.Karthikeyan M.Sc (Plant Pathology) Assistant Professor - Plant Pathology
14 Mrs.M.Kalaiselvi M.Sc (Agricultural Meteorology & Climatology) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Meteorology
15 Ms.A.Vinithra M.Sc (Entomology) Assistant Professor - Entomology
16 Ms.Senthamizh Selvi M.Sc (Agri) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Microbiology
17 Ms.N.Elakkiya M.Sc (Agricultural Statistics) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Statistics
18 Ms.M.Suguna M.A., M.Phil. English Assistant Professor - English
19 Mr.T.Marimuthu M.A., M.Phil. Tamil, Diploma in Yoga Assistant Professor - Tamil
20 Ms.R.Ponnulakshmi M.C.A Assistant Professor - Computer Science
21 Mr.K.Sudakar M.Sc. Forestry Assistant Professor - Forestry
22 Ms.L.Sanmugapriya M.Sc. Agronomy Assistant Professor - Agronomy
23 Dr.S.Shanmathi M.Sc. Veterinary Science Assistant Professor - Vetrinary Science
24 Mr.P.Sathish M.Sc. Plant Nematology Assistant Professor - Agricultural Nematology
25 Mrs.K.Subashini M.Sc., Yoga for Human Excellence Assistant Professor - Yoga
26 Mr.P.Vijayakumar M.P.Ed., Physical Director
27 Mrs.E.Vidhya B.Sc., (Agri) Farm Manager
28 Dr.J.Sureshbabu B.Com, MLIS, Ph.D Librarian
29 Mr.R.Subramaniyan M.Sc, M.Phil Lab Assistant
30 Mrs.R.Magapriya B.Sc , B.Ed Lab Assistant
31 Ms.A.Lavanya M.Sc., Microbiology Lab Assistant - Microbiology/Plant Pathology
32 Ms.T.Sarathi M.Sc., Microbiology Lab Assistant - Nematology/Entomology
33 Mr.S.Ravikumar B.Sc., Physics Lab Assistant - Engineering/Agronomy
34 Mrs.S.Sujatha M.L.I.S Assistant Librarian
35 Mr.P.Dhivahar D.E.E.E Junior Electrical Engineer
36 Mr.C.Rajkumar D.E.E.E Computer Programmer
37 Ms.K.Kowsalya D.E.E.E PS to DEAN
38 Mr.G.Mathankumar M.C.A Assistant Accounts Officer